People Directory

Advanced Search


Current List: Show All

A

B

  • Zaheer Baber2

    Zaheer Baber

    Professor, Department of Sociology
    Center for South Asian Studies

    Location:

    3359 Mississauga Road North South Building, Room 2077A


  • Sara Badiei

    2017 Global Journalism Fellow


  • Photo - professional

    Ruoyun Bai

    Associate Professor, Global Asia Studies, UTSC
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room HW 415, 1265 Military Trail


  • 5-508-3-FSP

    Michael Baker

    Professor; Department of Economics
    Affiliated Faculty, CSUS

    Location:

    150 St. George St.


  • Evan Balgord

    2017 Global Journalism Fellow


  • Megan-Ball

    Megan Ball-Chiodi

    Graduate Administrator, Master of Global Affairs Program

    Away on leave until April 2017. Please contact Elysha Daya at 416-946-8917.

    Location:

    Room B111, 315 Bloor Street West


  • Joshua Barker

    Joshua Barker

    Vice-Dean, Graduate Education and Program Reviews, Faculty of Arts and Science
    Collaborative Master’s Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Institute

    Location:

    AP 228, 19 Russell Street


  • Shyon

    Shyon Baumann

    Associate Professor of Sociology
    Affiliated Faculty, CSUS

    Location:

    725 Spadina Avenue


  • Adam Bell

    Audio-Visual and Infrastructure Coordinator, Munk School of Global Affairs

    Location:

    Room 160S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Steven Bernstein Photo

    Steven Bernstein

    Professor, Political Science
    Co-Director, Environmental Governance Lab

    Location:

    Room 268S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Berry-01

    Albert Berry

    Professor Emeritus, Munk School of Global Affairs
    Professor, Department of Economics

    Location:

    Room 354S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • nancy bertoldi

    Nancy Bertoldi

    Associate Professor, cross-appointed in Political Science and Trudeau Centre for Peace, Conflict and Justice

    Location:

    Room 3123, 100 St. George St


  • Jacques Bertrand

    Jacques Bertrand

    Director, Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies
    Professor of Political Science

    Location:

    Room 264S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Blair_Bigham_Photo

    Blair Bigham

    2017 Global Journalism Fellow



  • Ritu Birla

    Ritu Birla

    Associate Professor, Department of History
    Centre for South Asian Studies

    Location:

    Room 354S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • 315 Bloor - 1855-1898

    Marion Bogo

    Professor, Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Insitute

    Location:

    246 Bloor Street West


  • Alana Boland

    Professor, Department of Geography and Program in Planning
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room 5029, 100 St. George Street


  • Nina 4 copy

    Nina Boric

    Associate Director, Strategic Partnerships, Outreach and Development

    Location:

    Room 255S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Headshot of Robert Bothwell

    Robert Bothwell

    Professor, International Relations Program

    Location:

    Room 307N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Shauna Brail

    Shauna Brail

    Senior Associate, Innovation Policy Lab
    Director, Urban Studies Program


  • Allison Bramwell

    Allison Bramwell

    Senior Associate, Innovation Policy Lab
    Assistant Professor, University of North Carolina Greensboro

    Location:

    Room 370S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • loren brandt

    Loren Brandt

    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies
    Professor, Department of Economics

    Location:

    Department of Economics University of Toronto 150 St. George Street


  • Aurel Braun

    Professor, International Relations Program

    Location:

    Room 309N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Photo of Dan Breznitz sitting in Garden

    Dan Breznitz

    Co-Director of the Innovation Policy Lab
    Munk Chair of Innovation Studies

    Location:

    Room 361S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Barry Gander

    Shiri M. Breznitz

    Associate Professor, Munk School of Global Affairs
    CSUS Affiliated faculty; American Studies faculty

    Location:

    Room 212, 315 Bloor Street West


  • 110907_2221_MatthewBrower

    Matt Brower

    Lecturer and Curator, Museum Studies and Faculty of Information Studies
    Affiliated Faculty CSUS


  • Headshot of Elspeth Brown

    Elspeth Brown

    Associate Professor, Department of History

    Location:

    Room 259S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Brunnee 3

    Jutta Brunnee

    Professor, Faculty of Law
    Professor, Political Science


  • Brym

    Robert Brym

    SD Clark Professor of Sociology and Associate Chair (Undergraduate), Department of Sociology Associate, Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies Associate, Centre for Jewish Studies

    Location:

    725 Spadina Avenue


  • Giulio Buciuni

    Giulio Buciuni

    Postdoctoral Fellow, Innovation Policy Lab


C

  • Headshot of Paul Cadario

    Paul Cadario

    Distinguished Fellow, Munk School of Global Affairs
    Member of the Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board


  • Chris Canavan

    Chris Canavan

    Member of the Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board


  • Eric C

    Eric Cazdyn

    Professor, Department of East Asian Studies
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies

    Location:

    Centre for Comparative Literature Northrop Frye Hall 324


  • Nicholas Chadi

    Nicholas Chadi

    2017 Global Journalism Fellow


  • Li Chen Picture 2

    Li Chen

    Associate Professor of History, Department of Historical and Cultural Studies, Graduate Department of History, Center for Criminology and Sociolegal Studies, and Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Institute

    Location:

    HW510 UTSC


  • Carmen Cheung

    Professor of Global Practice
    Executive Director, Global Justice Lab
    Director, Research Partnerships

    Location:

    1 Devonshire Place, room 359S


  • choo 1 - Web

    Hae Yeon Choo

    Professor, Department of Sociology
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room 368, 725 Spadina Avenue


  • chun 3

    Jennifer Jihye Chun

    Director, Centre for the Study of Korea (on leave 2016-17)
    Associate Professor, Department of Sociology, Scarborough

    Location:

    Room 265S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Headshot of Caryl Clark

    Caryl Clark

    Co-Chair, The Humanitites Initiative


  • Francis Cody

    Francis Cody

    Associate Professor, Asian Institute/Centre for South Asian Studies and Department of Anthropology, UTM

    Location:

    Room 269S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Andrew Cohen

    Andrew Cohen

    Member of the Trudeau Centre for Peace, Conflict and Justice Advisory Board


  • Corinn

    Corinn Columpar

    Associate Professor, Department of Cinema Studies
    Affiliated Faculty, CSUS

    Location:

    Innis College, 2 Sussex Ave., Room 232A


  • mugshot

    Derek Congram

    Instructor, Trudeau Centre for Peace, Conflict and Justice


  • Photo of Jeffrey Crelinsten

    Jeffrey Crelinsten

    Senior Research Associate, Innovation Policy Lab


  • Crete-Nishihata_HiRez

    Masashi Crete-Nishihata

    Research Manager, Canada Centre for Global Security Studies and Citizen Lab

    Location:

    Room B315, 315 Bloor Street West


  • Jennifer Jeffs

    Tijs Creutzberg

    Senior Associate, Innovation Policy Lab
    Program Director, Council of Canadian Academies


D

  • Photo of Jakub Dalek

    Jakub Dalek

    Systems Administrator, Citizen Lab

    Location:

    Room B314, 315 Bloor Street West


  • headshot photo of amrita daniere

    Amrita Daniere

    Professor, Department of Geography and Planning
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room 262S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Tim Danson

    Tim Danson

    Member of the Trudeau Centre for Peace, Conflict and Justice Advisory Board


  • Michael Dark

    Senior Fellow, Munk School of Global Affairs


  • Dave

    Naisargi N. Dave

    Associate Professor, Department of Anthropology
    Centre for South Asian Studies at the Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room AP 206, 19 Russell Street


  • Elysha Daya

    Program Coordinator, Master of Global Affairs

    Location:

    315 Bloor Street West, Room 111


  • Michael Darch

    Daniela Defazio

    Associate, Innovation Policy Lab


  • Ron Deibert

    Ronald Deibert

    Professor of Political Science
    Director, Citizen Lab

    Location:

    Room B313, 315 Bloor Street West


  • Neil Desai

    Neil Desai

    Fellow, Munk School of Global Affairs


  • Deepali Dewan

    Deepali Dewan

    Senior Curator, Department of World Cultures at the Royal Ontario Museum, and Associate Professor, Department of Fine Art
    Centre for South Asian Studies at the Asian Institute

    Location:

    100 Queen's Park


  • Arti Dhand

    Professor, Department for the Study of Religion
    Centre for South Asian Studies at the Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room 237, 73 Queen's Park Crescent


  • Dobson W

    Wendy Dobson

    Professor and Co-Director, Institute for International Business
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Institute

    Location:

    105 St. George Street


  • Weizhen Dong

    Weizhen Dong

    Senior Fellow, Munk School of Global Affairs


  • Mark Dubowitz

    Mark Dubowitz

    Executive Director, Foundation for Defense of Democracies


  • romandudka4

    Roman Dudka

    Postdoctoral Fellow; Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies

    Location:

    Room 325N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Daria Dumbadze

    Administrator; Conference Facilities and Events

    For events related requests, please contact: events.munk@utoronto.ca

    Location:

    Room 160S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Marc Dupont

    Marc Dupont

    Sessional Lecturer, Master of Global Affairs


  • Harvey Dyck

    Professor Emeritus; Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies

    Location:

    Room 303N, 1 Devonshire Place


d

  • deK

    Derrick de Kerckhove

    Professor, Department of French; Director of McLuhan Program in Culture & Technology
    Affiliated Faculty, CSUS

    Location:

    Carr Hall, Room 322, 100 St. Joseph Street


E

  • Scott Eddie

    Professor Emeritus; Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies

    Location:

    Room 119N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Shereen El Feki

    Shereen El Feki

    Professor of Global Practice


  • Shari Eli

    Shari Eli

    Assistant Professor, Department of Economics
    Affiliated Faculty, CSUS

    Location:

    Dept. of Economics,150 St. George St.


  • Christoph Emmrich

    Christoph Emmrich

    Interim Director, Centre for South Asian Studies
    Associate Professor, Department for the Study of Religion

    Location:

    Jackman Humanities Building, Room 303


  • Adam Froman

    Essyn Emurla

    Professional Development and Alumni Relations Coordinator, Master of Global Affairs

    Currently on secondment

    Location:

    Room B112, 315 Bloor Street West


  • John English

    John English

    Director, Bill Graham Centre for Contemporary International History
    Member of the Trudeau Centre for Peace, Conflict and Justice Advisory Board


F

  • Photo of Drew Fagan

    Drew Fagan

    Fellow
    Member of the Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board


  • Victor Falkenheim

    Professor Emeritus, Political Science and East Asian Studies
    Contemporary Asian Studies Program

    Location:

    Room 3029, 100 St. George St.


  • Matthew Farish

    Matthew Farish

    Associate Professor, Department of Geography & Program in Planning
    Affiliated Faculty, CSUS

    Location:

    Sidney Smith Building, Room 5047, 100 St. George Street


  • Avigail Ferdman

    Avigail Ferdman

    Post-Doctoral Fellow, Halbert Exchange Program


  • Sole Fernandez

    Sole Fernandez

    Professional Development and Alumni Relations Coordinator, Master of Global Affairs

    Location:

    Room B112, 315 Bloor Street West


  • todd-foglesong-540x456

    Todd Foglesong

    Associate Professor


  • Rob Fonberg

    Rob Fonberg

    Distinguished Fellow, Munk School of Global Affairs


  • Eric Fong

    Eric Fong

    Professor, Department of Sociology
    Advisory Committee Member, Ethnic and Pluralism Studies Collaborative Graduate Program
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Institute

    Location:

    725 Spadina Avenue


  • Head photo of Lisa Forman

    Lisa Forman

    Director, Comparative Program on Health and Society

    Location:

    Room 203N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Ajax-headshot-photographer

    Rebecca Fortin

    2017 Global Journalism Fellow


  • Sara French

    Program Manager, Arctic Security, Walter and Duncan Gordon Foundation


  • Headshot of Harriett Friedmann

    Harriet Friedmann

    Fellow, Munk School of Global Affairs
    Professor Emeritus of Sociology, University of Toronto
    Visiting Professor of Agrarian, Food and Environmental Studies, International Institute of Social Studies of Erasmus University of Rotterdam (The Hague)

    Location:

    Room 259S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Dr. Abigail Friendly

    Abigail Friendly

    Post-doctoral Fellow, Institute on Municipal Finance and Governance


  • Professor Tak Fujitani

    Takashi Fujitani

    Professor and Director, Dr. David Chu Program in Asia-Pacific Studies (on leave 2016-17)

    Location:

    Room 224N, 1 Devonshire Place


G

  • Georgette Gagnon

  • Frances Garrett

    Associate Professor, Department for the Study of Religion
    Centre for South Asian Studies at the Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room 302, 170 St. George Street


  • Rosemary Grtner

    Rosemary Gartner

    Professor, Centre for Criminology and Sociolegal Studies and Department of Sociology
    Affiliated Faculty, CSUS

    Location:

    Centre for Criminology, Canadiana Building, 14 Queen's Park Cres. West


  • Headshot of Alexandra Gerstner

    Alexandra Gerstner

    Director, DAAD Information Centre Toronto
    Visiting Assistant Professor of German & History; Centre for European, Russia and Eurasian Studies

    Location:

    Room 207N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Photo of Meric Gertler

    Meric Gertler

    President, University of Toronto
    Co-Director, Program on Globalization and Regional Innovation Systems

    Location:

    Room 206, 27 King’s College Circle


  • Headshot of Julie Gilmour

    Julie Gilmour

    Professor, International Relations Program

    Location:

    Room 312N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Maria Gomes

    Manager, Administration and Finance, Munk School of Global Affairs

    Location:

    Room 362S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Nicole Goodman

    Nicole Goodman

    Assistant Professor, Status Only; Innovation Policy Lab


  • Kanishka Goonewardena

    Associate Professor, Department of Geography and Planning
    Centre for South Asian Studies at the Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room 5062, 100 St. George Street


  • Anthony Graham

    Anthony Graham

    Member of the Trudeau Centre for Peace, Conflict and Justice Advisory Board


  • s200_susan.grant

    Susan Grant

    Postdoctoral Fellow; Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies


  • Studio Session-081

    Wilfrid Greaves

    Instructor, Trudeau Centre for Peace, Conflict and Justice & 2014 Trudeau Centre Fellow


  • large (42)

    Scott Guan

    Distinguished Fellow, Munk School of Global Affairs


  • Morely Gunderson

    Morley Gunderson

    CIBC Chair of Youth Employment, University of Toronto Professor, Centre for Industrial Relations and Human Resourses and Dept. of Economics
    Affiliated Faculty, CSUS

    Location:

    Centre for Industrial Relations, Room 307, 121 St. George Street


  • seva_webphoto

    Seva Gunitsky

    Assistant Professor, Department of Political Science

    Location:

    3052 Sidney Smith Hall


  • Sahil Gupta

    Sahil Gupta

    2017 Global Journalism Fellow


H

  • jason hackworth

    Jason Hackworth

    Professor Department of Geography
    Affiliated Faculty, CSUS

    Location:

    Room 5010, Sidney Smith Hall, 100 St. George Street


  • Headshot of Monica Hahm

    Monica Hahm

    Director of Development, Munk School of Global Affairs

    Location:

    Room 372S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Headshot of Peter Hajnal

    Peter Hajnal

    Research Associate, Munk School of Global Affairs

    Location:

    1 Devonshire Place


  • Rick Halpern

    Rick Halpern

    Professor, Department of History;
    Affiliated Faculty, CSUS

    Location:

    424 Arts and Administration Building, University of Toronto Scarborough


  • han 1

    Ju Hui Judy Han

    Centre for the Study of Korea
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies
    Professor, Department of Human Geography, UTSC

    Location:

    Room 265S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Headshot of Randall Hansen

    Randall Hansen

    Director; Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies
    Professor, Political Science

    Location:

    Room 126N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Adrienne Harry

    Adrienne Harry

    Digital Media Specialist, Munk School of Global Affairs


  • Photo of Jonathan Hausman

    Jonathan Hausman

    Advisory Board Co-Chair and Senior Fellow, Munk School of Global Affairs
    Lecturer, Global Markets, Master of Global Affairs


  • Oleh_Havrylyshyn

    Oleh Havrylyshyn

    Casual Lecturer; Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies


  • Joseph Hawker

    Program Officer, Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies and Joint Initiative in German and European Studies

    Location:

    Room 110N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Headshot of George Haynal

    George Haynal

    Professor, Global Practice
    Adjunct Professor, Master of Global Affairs Program

    Location:

    Room B214, 315 Bloor Street West


  • Headshot of Andrew Heintzman

    Andrew Heintzman

    Member of the Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board


  • Headshot of Gerry Helleiner

    Gerry Helleiner

    Distinguished Research Fellow, Munk School of Global Affairs

    Location:

    Room 354S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Sarah Hillewaert

    Assistant Professor; Department of Anthropology
    Advisory Committee; Ethnic and Pluralism Studies Collaborative Graduate Program


  • Loretta Ho

    Special Communications Officer; Global Migration Research Institute


  • Portrait of Matthew Hoffmann

    Matthew Hoffmann

    Professor, Political Science
    Co-Director, Environmental Governance Lab

    Location:

    Sid Smith 3110


  • HollandNew

    Kate Holland

    Associate Professor, Russian Literature, Department of Slavic Languages and Literatures

    Location:

    Alumni Hall, 121 St. Joseph Street, Room 419


  • Adreinne Hood

    Adrienne Hood

    Associate Professor, Department of History and Acting Associate Dean, Undergraduate, Faculty of Arts and Science
    Affiliated Faculty, CSUS

    Location:

    Sidney Smith Hall, Room 2076, 100 St. George Street


  • Photo of Deanna Horton Outside in Red

    Deanna Horton

    Fellow, Munk School of Global Affairs


  • Ping-Chun Hsiung

    Professor, Asian Institute
    Associate Professor, Department of Sociology

    Location:

    1265 Military Trail


  • Photo of Rex Hughes

    Rex Hughes

    Visiting Professor, Canada Centre for Global Security Studies


  • Deborah Huntley, CDO Manager

    Deborah Huntley

    Project Manager, Creating Digital Opportunity (CDO) Partnership, Innovation Policy Lab

    Location:

    Room 371S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Avvey peters

    Bill Hutchison

    Distinguished Fellow, Innovation Policy Lab
    Founding Chair, i-CANADA


I

J

  • Jameel Jaffer

    Jameel Jaffer

    Distinguished Fellow


  • Kajri Jain

    Kajri Jain

    Associate Professor, Department of Visual Studies, UTM
    Centre for South Asian Studies at the Asian Institute

    Location:

    CCT 3053, 3359 Mississauga Road North


  • Photo of Jennifer Jenkins

    Jennifer Jenkins

    Associate Professor, Canada Research Chair in Modern German History Department of History

    Location:

    Room 206N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • IMG_0978

    Joanna Jiang

    Financial Administrator, Munk School of Global Affairs

    Location:

    Room 363S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Robert Johnson head shot

    Robert Johnson

    Professor Emeritus; Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies

    Location:

    Room 324N, 1 Devonshire Place


K

  • Amitha Kalaichandran

    Amitha Kalaichandran

    2017 Global Journalism Fellow


  • DSCF0344

    Momo Kano Podolsky

    Program Administrator; Ethnic, Immigration and Pluralism Studies
    Research Officer, Global Migration Research Institute

    Location:

    Room 064S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Malavika Kasturi

    Professor, Department of History, UTM
    Centre for South Asian Studies at the Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room NE 297, 3359 Mississauga Road North


  • Ken Kawashima

    Associate Professor, Department of East Asian Studies
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room 14127, 130 St. George Street


  • Joanne Kearney

    Grants Administrator, Munk School of Global Affairs

    Location:

    374S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Charlie Keil

    Charlie Keil

    Principal, Innis College; Professor, Department of History and Cinema Studies
    Affiliated Faculty, CSUS

    Location:

    Innis College, Room 233A 2 Sussex Ave.


  • Mark Kersten

    Mark Kersten

    Research Fellow, Munk School of Global Affairs

    Location:

    315 Bloor Street West, room 210


  • Photo of Olga Kesarchuk standing in Munk School courtyard

    Olga Kesarchuk

    Program Officer and Ukrainian Programs Manager, Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies
    Program Administrator, Comparative Program on Health and Society

    Location:

    Room 111N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Portrait of John Kirton, Munk School of Global Affairs

    John J. Kirton

    Co-founder and Director, G8 Research Group
    Founder and Co-Director, G20 Research Group

    Location:

    Room 209N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Headshot of Arne Kislenko

    Arne Kislenko

    Professor, International Relations Program

    Location:

    Room 213N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • ppl-Klassen2-1000x629

    Pamela Klassen

    Professor; Department for the Study of Religion; Advisory Committee, Ethnic and Pluralism Studies Collaborative Graduate Program
    Affiliated Faculty, CSUS


  • Klein-02

    Edith Klein

    Program Advisor; Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies
    Program Administrator, European Studies Undergraduate Program

    Location:

    Room 127N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Tina Knezevic

    Tina Knezevic

    2017 Global Journalism Fellow


  • ko 1

    Kyoungrok Ko

    Senior Lecturer, Korean Language, Department of East Asian Studies
    Centre for the Study of Korea at the Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room 14217, 130 St. George St.


  • Enko Koceku

    Munk School of Global Affairs

    Location:

    Room 063S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Picture of Jillian Kohler

    Jillian Clare Kohler

    Professor, Leslie Dan Faculty of Pharmacy, Dalla Lana School of Public Health and Munk School of Global Affairs

    Director, WHO Collaborating Centre for Governance, Transparency and Accountability in the Pharmaceutical Sector


  • Aaron Korman

    Aaron Korman

    Sessional Lecturer


  • Anna Korteweg

    Anna Korteweg

    Professor; Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies

    Location:

    Room 323N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Photo of Teresa Kramarz

    Teresa Kramarz

    Director, Munk One

    Location:

    Room B211, 315 Bloor Street West


  • Photo of Willy Kruh

    Willy Kruh

    Member of the Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board


  • kulcsar

    Laszlo Kulcsar

    Visiting Scholar (2012-2013); Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies


  • Nir Kumar

    Nir Kumar

    Member of the Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board


  • OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

    Hui Kian Kwee

    Associate Professor, Department of History, UTM
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room NE 271, 3359 Mississauga Road North


  • New Image

    Stella Kyriakakis

    Events and Program Coordinator, Centre for the Study of the United States and American Studies Undergraduate Program
    Program Coordinator, Fellowships in Global Journalism

    Location:

    Room 327N, 1 Devonshire Place


L

  • Black and white shot of Farheed Ladhani

    Farhaan Ladhani

    Munk School Fellow


  • Thomas Lahusen head shot

    Thomas Lahusen

    Professor, Joint Initiative in German and European Studies

    Location:

    Room 319N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Headshot of Arif Lalani

    Arif Lalani

    Senior Fellow, Munk School of Global Affairs
    Member of the Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board


  • Headshot of Eileen Lam

    Eileen Lam

    Associate Director, Special Projects

    Location:

    Room 259S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Headshot of Tong Lam

    Tong Lam

    Acting Director, Dr. David Chu Program in Asia-Pacific Studies
    Associate Professor, Department of Historical Studies, University of Toronto Mississauga


  • Marilyn Laville

    Administrator, International Relations Program

    Location:

    Room 310N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Location:

    1 Devonshire Place, Room 267S


  • Thom_Lee

    Thom Lee

    IT Manager, Munk School of Global Affairs

    Location:

    Room 159S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Legge

    Elizabeth Legge

    Associate Professor and Chair, Fine Art History
    Affiliated Faculty, CSUS

    Location:

    Sidney Smith Hall, Room 6036, 100 St George Street


  • Photo of Ron Levi

    Ron Levi

    Deputy Director and Director of Academic Programs, Munk School of Global Affairs
    Director, Global Justice Lab, Munk School of Global Affairs
    Associate Professor, Munk School of Global Affairs and Department of Sociology
    George Ignatieff Chair of Peace and Conflict Studies

    Location:

    Room 213, 315 Bloor Street West, at the Observatory


  • Michael Levin

    Professor Emeritus; Department of Anthropology
    Advisory Committee; Ethnic, Immigration and Pluralism Studies Graduate Program


  • Michael Levine

    Michael A. Levine

    Member of the Trudeau Centre for Peace, Conflict and Justice Advisory Board


  • Jonathan Levinson

    Jonathan Levinson

    2017 Global Journalism Fellow


  • Lewis-290x388

    Robert Lewis

    Professor Department of Geography
    Affiliated Faculty, CSUS

    Location:

    Geography Department 100 St George Street University of Toronto


  • Lucinda Li

    Office Manager, The Citizen Lab
    Assistant to the Director, The Citizen Lab

    For media inquiries, please send requests directly to [info at citizenlab.org]

    Location:

    Room B315, 315 Bloor Street West


  • OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

    Tania Li

    Director, Centre for Southeast Asian Studies
    Professor, Department of Anthropology

    Location:

    Room AP 424, 19 Russell Street


  • matthew_light_sm

    Matthew Light

    Assistant Professor of Criminology and Sociolegal Studies, Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies

    Location:

    Centre for Criminology, 14 Queen’s Park Crescent West,


  • Jon Lindsay

    Jon R. Lindsay

    Assistant Professor of Digital Media and Global Affairs

    Location:

    Room 219, 315 Bloor Street West, at the Observatory


  • Photo headshot of Ben Liu in an outdoor setting

    Ben Liu

    Director, Office of Professional Development & Career Strategies
    Program Director, Global Ideas Institute

    Location:

    Room 110, 315 Bloor Street West


  • Ivy Lo

    Grants Administrator

    Location:

    Room 355S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Reid Locklin 2

    Reid B. Locklin

    Associate Professor; St. Michael’s College

    Location:

    Odette Hall 130


  • Headshot of Peter Loewen

    Peter Loewen

    Director and Academic Advisor, Centre for the Study of the United States and American Studies Undergraduate Program


  • LuongHyVan

    Hy Van Luong

    Professor, Department of Anthropology

    Location:

    Room 264S, 1 Devonshire Place


M

  • Adrian Macdonald

    Adrian Macdonald

    Member of the Trudeau Centre for Peace, Conflict and Justice Advisory Board


  • Donald Macdonald

    Donald Macdonald

    Member of the Trudeau Centre for Peace, Conflict and Justice Advisory Board


  • Ken MacDonald

    Assistant Professor, Department of Social Sciences, UTSC
    Centre for South Asian Studies at the Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room MW276, 1265 Military Trail


  • Joe MacInnis

    Joe MacInnis

    Member of the Trudeau Centre for Peace, Conflict and Justice Advisory Board


  • K MacIvor

    Katherine MacIvor

    Program Administrator and Communications Officer, Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room 228N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • MaclarenVirginia

    Virginia Maclaren

    Associate Professor, Department of Geography and Planning
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room 5050, 100 St. George Street


  • minelle on bloor street

    Minelle Mahtani

    Associate Professor, Department of Geography
    Advisory Committee, Ethnic and Pluralism Studies Collaborative Graduate Program
    Centre for South Asian Studies at the Asian Institute


  • Kelly Malone

    Kelly Malone

    2017 Global Journalism Fellow


  • Photo (Headshot) of Mark Manger in Munk School Library

    Mark Manger

    Associate Professor, Munk School of Global Affairs

    Location:

    Room 210, 315 Bloor Street West Toronto, Ontario, M5S 0A7


  • Seema Marwaha

    Seema Marwaha

    2017 Global Journalism Fellow


  • maurice

    Alice Maurice

    Associate Professor and Associate Chair for the Department of English
    Affiliated with CSUS

    Location:

    English Department University of Toronto Scarborough


  • McElhinney-283x300

    Bonnie McElhinny

    Associate Professor, Department of Anthropology and Women and Gender Studies
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Institute

    Location:

    Dept. of Anthropology 19 Russell St Univ. of Toronto Toronto, Ontario M5S 2S2


  • headshot of Anita McGahan

    Anita McGahan

    Associate Dean, Research, and Rotman Chair, Rotman School of Management
    Professor, Munk School of Global Affairs

    Location:

    Room B219, 315 Bloor Street West


  • Margaret McKone

    Margaret McKone

    Executive Director, Munk School of Global Affairs

    Location:

    Room 368S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Nicola Melloni Outdoors

    Nicola Melloni

    Visiting Fellow, Munk School of Global Affairs


  • Headshot of Frederic Merand

    Frederic Merand

    Visiting Scholar (Spring 2013); Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies

    Location:

    Room 306N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Heather Miller

    Associate Professor, Department of Anthropology, UTM
    Centre for South Asian Studies at the Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room AP334, 19 Russell Street


  • Libbie Mills

    Professor, Department of Historical Studies (Scarborough) and Department for the Study of Religion (St. George)
    Centre for South Asian Studies at the Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room JHB 335, 170 St. George Street


  • Martina Mimica

    Recptionist and Financial Assistant, Munk School of Global Affairs

    Location:

    1 Devonshire Place


  • Cheryl Misak

    Cheryl Misak

    Professor, Department of Philosophy
    Affiliated Faculty, CSUS


  • mittermaier-150x150

    Amira Mittermaier

    Professor; Department for the Study of Religion


  • Picture of Aaron Moore

    Aaron Moore

    Fellow, Institute on Municipal Finance and Governance


  • Andrea-MOST

    Andrea Most

    Associate Professor, Department of English and Jewish Studies.
    Affiliated Faculty, CSUS

    Location:

    Jackman Humanities Building, Room 827, 170 St. George Street


  • Mukherjee

    Shivaji Mukherjee

    Professor, Department of Political Science, Mississauga
    Centre for South Asian Studies at the Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room DV 3263, 3359 Mississauga Road North


  • Photo of David Mulroney

    David Mulroney

    Distinguished Fellow, Munk School of Global Affairs

    Location:

    Room B216, 315 Bloor Street West


  • Karen Mundy

    Canada Research Chair in Global Governance and Comparative Education


  • Kanta Murali

    Kanta Murali

    Assistant Professor, Department of Political Science
    Centre for South Asian Studies at the Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room SS3043, 100 St. George Street


  • Michelle Murphy

    Professor, Department of History and Women and Gender Studies Institute
    Affiliated Faculty, CSUS

    Location:

    Wilson Hall, New College, Room 2039, 40 Willcocks Street


N

  • IMG_1104

    Sarah Namer

    Coordinator, Global Internships

    Location:

    Room 109, 315 Bloor Street West


  • Rajyashree Narayanareddy

    Professor, Department of Geography and Planning, UTSC
    Centre for South Asian Studies at the University of Toronto

    Location:

    Room B508, 1265 Military Trail


O

  • Profile photo of Peter O'Hagan

    Peter O’Hagan

    Member of the Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board


  • Ali Okhowat

    Ali Okhowat

    2017 Global Journalism Fellow


  • Jana Oldfield

    Business Officer; Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies

    Location:

    Room 125N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Lynette-Ong

    Lynette Ong

    Acting Director, Dr. David Chu Program in Contemporary Asian Studies
    Associate Professor, Department of Political Science and Asian Institute


  • Photo of Darius Ornston

    Darius Ornston

    Assistant Professor, Centre for European, Russian, and Eurasian Studies, Munk School of Global Affairs

    Location:

    1 Devonshire Place, Room 254S


  • Donna Orwin 2011b

    Donna Orwin

    Chair, Professor, Russian Literature, Department of Slavic Languages and Literatures

    Location:

    121 St. Joseph Street, Room 415


  • Rachel Ostep

    Event Coordinator and Administrator, Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room 227N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Sylvia Ostry

    Distinguished Research Fellow, Munk School of Global Affairs


  • Jeff Otis

    Jeff Otis

    Member of the Trudeau Centre for Peace, Conflict and Justice Advisory Board


P

  • Pierre Therrien

    Vincenzo Palermo

    Post-doctoral Fellow, Innovation Policy Lab


  • Tina Park

    Tina Park

    Doctoral Fellow, Asian Institute
    PhD Candidate, Department of History


  • Bikram Paul

    IT Assistant, Munk School of Global Affairs

    Location:

    Room 067S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Headshot of Louis Pauly

    Louis Pauly

    Chair, Department of Political Science

    Location:

    Room B220, 315 Bloor Street West


  • peng 5 edit

    Ito Peng

    Professor, Department of Sociology
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Institute

    Location:

    725 Spadina Avenue


  • Neena Peterson

    Receptionist, Munk School of Global Affairs

    Location:

    Room 110V, 315 Bloor Street West


  • Sukanya Pillay

    Sukanya Pillay

    2017 Global Journalism Fellow


  • Pilzer 2

    Joshua Pilzer

    Professor, Faculty of Music
    Affiliated Faculty, Centre for the Study of Korea at the Asian Institute

    Location:

    EJ255, 80 Queen's Park Crescent


  • planert

    Ute Planert

    Hannah Arendt DAAD Visiting Professor; Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies

    Location:

    Room 219N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Irene Poetranto

    Communications Officer, Citizen Lab



  • Janet Poole

    Janet Poole

    Associate Professor, Department of East Asian Studies
    Affiliated Faculty, Centre for the Study of Korea at the Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room 14097, 130 St. George St.


  • annaporter

    Anna Porter

    Writer-in-Residence; Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies


  • Wilson Prichard Photo

    Wilson Prichard

    Assistant Professor, Master of Global Affairs
    Research Director, International Centre for Tax and Development

    Location:

    315 Bloor Street West, room 220


  • Headshot of Ron Pruessen

    Ronald W Pruessen

    Professor, Department of History
    CSUS Affiliated faculty


Q

R

  • radner

    Jamie Radner

    Senior Fellow, Munk School of Global Affairs


  • Bhavani Raman

    Professor, Department of Historical and Cultural Studies, UTSC
    Centre for South Asian Studies at the Asian Institute


  • Srilata Raman

    Professor, Department for the Study of Religion
    Centre for South Asian Studies at the Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room JHB313, 170 St. George Street


  • RankinKatherine

    Katharine Rankin


    Professor, Department of Geography and Planning
    Centre for South Asian Studies

    Location:

    1 Devonshire Place, room 106N


  • Ajay Rao

    Assistant Professor, Department for the Study of Religion
    Centre for South Asian Studies at the Asian Institute

    Location:

    NE 153G, 3359 Mississauga Road North


  • Sherene Razack

    Sherene Razack

    Professor; Humanities, Social Sciences and Social Justice Education
    Advisory Committee; Ethnic and Pluralism Studies Collaborative Graduate Program


  • jeffrey reitz_5 cps

    Jeffrey Reitz

    Director; Ethnic, Immigration and Pluralism Studies
    Professor, Department of Sociology

    Location:

    Room 358S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Photo of James Retallack

    James Retallack

    Professor; Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies
    Professor, Joint Initiative in German and European Studies

    Location:

    Room 120N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • JohnRicco-1 copy

    John Paul Ricco

    Professor of Comparative Literature, Art History and Visual Culture

    Location:

    CCT Building, Room 3057, 3359 Mississauga Road North


  • John Robinson

    John Robinson

    Professor, Munk School of Global Affairs

    Location:

    Room 258S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Stephanie Robinson

    Stephanie Robinson

    2017 Global Journalism Fellow


  • Cristina Roca

    Cristina Roca Phylactopoulou

    2017 Global Journalism Fellow


  • Kevin Rowley

    Munk School Undergraduate Coordinator, Munk One & Trudeau Centre for Peace, Conflict and Justice

    Location:

    Room 366S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Karen Ruffle

    Professor, Department of Historical Studies (UTM) and Department for the Study of Religion (St. George)
    Centre for South Asian Studies at the Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room 329, 170 St. George Street


S

  • Izumi Sakamoto

    Izumi Sakamoto

    Associate Professor, Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room 432, 246 Bloor Street West


  • Mark Sakamoto

    Mark Sakamoto

    Member of the Trudeau Centre for Peace, Conflict and Justice Advisory Board


  • Steven Samford, Researcher D.Breznitz/P.Warrian Studies

    Steven Samford

    Post-Doctoral Fellow, Innovation Policy Lab


  • Nic Sammond1

    Nic Sammond

    Associate Professor and Acting Director Cinema Studies Institute
    Affiliated Faculty, CSUS

    Location:

    Innis College, Room 231, 2 Sussex Ave.


  • Headshot of Richard Sandbrook

    Richard Sandbrook

    Professor, Department of Political Science


  • Headshot of Rana Sarkar

    Rana Sarkar

    Co-Chair of the Advisory Board of the Munk School of Global Affairs


  • Shiho Satsuka

    Assistant Professor, Department of Anthropology
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Insitute

    Location:

    Room AP 340, 19 Russell Street


  • Schallert1

    Joseph Schallert

    Associate Professor, Slavic Linguistics, Department of Slavic Languages and Literatures

    Location:

    121 St. Joseph Street, Room 409


  • schatz

    Edward Schatz

    Professor; Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies
    Associate Professor, Political Science

    Location:

    Room 320N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Andre Schmid

    Andre Schmid

    Professor, Department of East Asian Studies
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Institute


  • luisa2

    Luisa Farah Schwartzman

    Assistant Professor; Department of Sociology


  • Reva Seth

    Reva Seth

    Member of the Trudeau Centre for Peace, Conflict and Justice Advisory Board


  • David Sevigny

    Senior Fellow, Munk School of Global Affairs
    Vice President of Policy and Strategy, Institute on Governance


  • Shachar Birthright 2

    Ayelet Shachar

    Professor of Law & Global Affairs
    Canada Research Chair in Citizenship and Multiculturalism
    University of Toronto Faculty of Law

    Location:

    Flavelle House Room 408 78 Queen\'s Park Toronto, Ontario M5S 2C5


  • Shaung Shan

    Shuang Shan

    2017 Global Journalism Fellow


  • Jayeeta Sharma

    Professor, Department of History, UTSC
    Centre for South Asian Studies at the Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room HW428A, 1265 Military Trail


  • Kara Sherwin

    2017 Global Journalism Fellow


  • Rachel Silvey (ed2)

    Rachel Silvey

    Associate Professor, Department of Geography
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies

    Location:

    1 Devonshire Place, room 104N



  • Neera Singh

    Neera Singh

    Professor, Faculty of Forestry
    Centre for South Asian Studies at the Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room 3028, 33 Willcocks Street


  • Enid Slack

    Enid Slack

    Director, Institute on Municipal Finance and Governance

    Location:

    Room 304N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Alison Smith

    Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies

    Location:

    Sidney Smith 20679


  • Samantha Smith

    Manager, Conference Facilities and Events


  • Denis Smyth

    Professor, International Relations Program

    Location:

    Room 210N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Chris Snyder

    Chris Snyder

    Member of the Trudeau Centre for Peace, Conflict and Justice Advisory Board


  • Peter Solomon

    Professor Emeritus; Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies

    Location:

    Room 324N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Susan Solomon

    Professor Emeritus; Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies

    Location:

    Room 318N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • mark

    Mark Solovey

    Assistant Professor Institute for the History and Philosophy of Science
    Affiliated Faculty, CSUS

    Location:

    Victoria College, Room 322, 91 Charles Street West


  • Headshot of Dilip Soman

    Dilip Soman

    Director, India Innovation Institute
    Corus Chair in Communication Strategy, Rotman School of Management

    Location:

    Room B219, 315 Bloor Street West


  • Philip Somerville

    Professor, International Relations Program

    Location:

    Room 211N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Jesook Song

    Acting Director, Centre for the Study of Korea
    Associate Professor, Department of Anthropology

    Location:

    Room AP208, 19 Russell Street


  • sorensen009small-1

    Andre Sorensen

    Professor of Urban Geography, Department of Social Science, UTSC
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Institute

    Location:

    Bladen Wing, Room 530, 1265 Military Trail


  • John Stackhouse

  • Headshot of Janice Stein

    Janice Stein

    Professor, Munk School of Global Affairs
    Belzberg Professor of Conflict Management, Department of Political Science

    Location:

    315 Bloor Street West


  • x-legged rob - smaller

    Robert Steiner

    Director, Fellowships in Global Journalism
    Professor, Global Practice

    Location:

    Room 365S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • CBC News: Our World

    Brian Stewart

    Distinguished Senior Fellow, Munk School of Global Affairs


  • Wen-Ching Sung

    Assistant Professor, Institute for the History & Philosophy of Science & Technology
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room VC 308, 91 Charles Street West


  • Tara Sutton

    Tara Sutton

    Member of the Trudeau Centre for Peace, Conflict and Justice Advisory Board


  • Photo of Carmen Sylvain

    Carmen Sylvain

    Member of the Munk School Advisory Board


  • A. Syme

    Alison Syme

    Associate Professor of Modern Art History
    Chair, Department of Visual Studies, UTM
    Affiliated Faculty, CSUS

    Location:

    Department of Visual Studies, UTM, 3359 Mississauga Road


T

  • Melissa Tessler

    2017 Global Journalism Fellow


  • Headshot of William Thorsell

    William Thorsell

    Senior Fellow, Munk School of Global Affairs


  • Mark Kuess

    David Ticoll

    Distinguished Fellow, Innovation Policy Lab


  • Thomas Tieku 1 - smaller

    Thomas Tieku

    Fellow, Munk School of Global Affairs


  • Eva Tomory

    Eva Tomory

    Casual Lecturer; Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies

    Location:

    Room 119N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Photo of Stephen J Toope

    Stephen J. Toope

    Director, Munk School of Global Affairs

    Executive Assistant: Amanda Martin at amandas.martin@utoronto.ca

    Location:

    Room 216, 315 Bloor Street West


  • _MG_8444

    Cornelius Torp

    DAAD Hannah Arendt Visiting Chair for German and European Studies (2015-2016), Centre for European, Russian, and Eurasian Studies, Joint Initiative in German and European Studies

    Location:

    Room 219N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Nhung Tran

    Nhung Tran

    Professor, Department of History
    Affiliated Faculty, Asian Institute


  • triadafilopoulos-132x150

    Triadafilos (Phil) Triadafilopoulos

    Professor; Department of Political Science
    Advisory Committee; Ethnic and Pluralism Studies Collaborative Graduate Program


  • trojanowska

    Tamara Trojanowska

    Associate Professor, Polish Literature, Department of Slavic Languages and Literatures; Drama, Theatre and Performance Theory, Centre for Drama, Theatre and Performance Studies.

    Location:

    214 College Street


  • Harold Troper - Copy

    Harold Troper

    Professor; Curriculum Teaching and Learning, OISE
    Advisory Committee; Ethnic and Pluralism Studies Collaborative Graduate Studies


  • Alexandre Trudeau

    Alexandre Trudeau

    Member of the Trudeau Centre for Peace, Conflict and Justice Advisory Board


  • sue ann 2

    Sue Ann Truong

    Financial Assistant, Munk School of Global Affairs

    Location:

    Room 363S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Ka Tat Tsang

    Professor, Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Institute

    Location:

    246 Bloor Street West


V

  • Headshot of Nicole Verkindt

    Nicole Verkindt

    Member of the Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board


  • anilverma_s

    Anil Verma

    Director; Centre of Industrial Relations & Human Resources
    Professor of Industrial Relations and HR Management; Rotman School of Management


  • marga

    Marga Vicedo

    Associate Professor of the History of Science, Director of Undergraduate Studies,
    IHPST, University of Toronto
    Affiliated Faculty, CSUS

    Location:

    Victoria College, Room 314, 91 Charles Street West


  • Photo of Paulo VIEIRA DA CUNHA

    Paulo Vieira da Cunha

    Member of the Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board


  • Meera Vijayann

    Meera Vijayann

    2017 Global Journalism Fellow


  • Tara Vinodrai

    Tara Vinodrai

    Research Fellow, Innovation Policy Lab
    Associate Professor, University of Waterloo


  • Headshot of Lynne Viola

    Lynne Viola

    Professor; Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies

    Location:

    Room 112N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Robert Vipond

    Director, Dynamics of Global Change Program


  • Shafique Virani

    Professor, Department of Historical Studies (UTM) and Department of Islamic Studies (St. George)
    Centre for South Asian Studies at the Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room 322, 170 St. George Street


W

  • Rinaldo Walcott

    Rinaldo Walcott

    Associate Professor and Chair, Department of Sociology and Equity Studies, OISE
    Affiliated Faculty, CSUS

    Location:

    Ontario Institute for Studies in Education, 252 Bloor St. W., 12th floor


  • Peter Warrian

    Peter Warrian

    Senior Research Fellow, Comparative Program on Health and Society

    Location:

    Room 356S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Lucan Way

    Lucan Way

    Professor, Ukrainian Studies Program

    Location:

    Room 109N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • L White photo 02

    Linda White

    Interim Director of the School of Public Policy and Governance; Associate Professor of Political Science and Public Policy

    Location:

    Department of Political Science, Room 3030, 100 St. George Street


  • Photo of Sean Willett

    Sean Willett

    Director, Creative and Digital, Munk School of Global Affairs

    Location:

    Room 359S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Headshot of Michael Wilson

    Michael Wilson

    Senior Fellow, Munk School of Global Affairs


  • Wittman

    Rebecca Wittmann

    Professor; Centre for European, Russian and Eurasian Studies

    Location:

    Dept. of Historical Studies Erindale Hall, 2nd floor, L5L 1C6


  • Headshot of David Wolfe

    David Wolfe

    Co-Director of the Innovation Policy Lab
    Munk School of Global Affairs
    Professor, Political Science UTM

    Location:

    Room 367S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Joseph Wong

    Joseph Wong

    Ralph and Roz Halbert Professor of Innovation
    Professor and Canada Research Chair, Department of Political Science

    Location:

    Room 357S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • headshot_Wong_Wendy_resized

    Wendy Wong

    Director, Trudeau Centre for Peace, Conflict and Justice
    Associate Professor, Department of Political Science

    Location:

    Room B214, 315 Bloor Street West


  • Piotr Wrobel

    Piotr Wrobel

    Professor, International Relations Program

    Location:

    Room 212N, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Yiching Wu

    Yiching Wu

    Director, Contemporary Asian Studies Program (on leave 2016-17)
    Assistant Professor, Asian Institute and Department of East Asian Studies

    On sabbatical for the 2016-17 academic year

    Location:

    Room 104N, 1 Devonshire Place


X

  • Jia-Lin Xie

    Professor, Rotman School of Management
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Institute

    Location:

    105 St. George Street


Y

  • Helena Yakovlev-Golani

    Helena Yakovlev-Golani

    Post-Doctoral Fellow, Halbert Exchange Program

    Location:

    Room 056S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • IMG_0954

    Mayumi Yamaguchi

    Receptionist, Financial Assistant, Munk School of Global Affairs

    Location:

    Room 165S, 1 Devonshire Place


  • Lisa Yoneyama

    Lisa Yoneyama

    Professor, Department of East Asian Studies and Women and Gender Studies Institute
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Institute

    Location:

    Room 2042, 40 Willcocks Street


Z

  • Selena Zhang

    Selena Zhang

    Manager, Programs and Research, Institute on Municipal Finance and Governance


  • Weiguo Zhang

    Associate Professor, Department of Sociology, UTM
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Institute

    Location:

    South Building, Room DV-3248, 3359 Mississauga Road North


  • Changxing Zhao square

    Changxing Zhao

    Visiting Fellow, Asian Institute

    Location:

    1 Devonshire Place


  • Xiaodong Zhu

    Professor, Department of Economics
    Collaborative Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Asian Institute

    Location:

    200, Max Gluskin House150 St. George St.


Social Media Connection

Many of our faculty, students, and staff are online engaging in a vibrant discussion on global affairs. Join the conversation!


Newsletter Signup Sign up for the Munk School Newsletter

× Strict NO SPAM policy. We value your privacy, and will never share your contact info.